Analyses/Details

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search
Analyses Language Description
Ain/Paradigms/to X Ainu The blank partially segmented paradigm for Ainu verbs taken from Tamura (2000)
Ale/Paradigms/to X Aleut Bergsland 1997 (source E)
Aph/Paradigms/to all/Npst Athpare Non-Past from Karen Ebert (1997): "A Grammar of Athpare".
Aph/Paradigms/to all/Pst Athpare Past from Karen Ebert (1997): "A Grammar of Athpare".
Arn/Paradigms/to X Mapudungun Indicative affix paradigm for finite verbs in Mapudungun, taken from Zúñiga (2006/2000)
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Npst Bantawa Non-Past (positive + negative)
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Neg Bantawa Negative Non-Past
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Pos Bantawa Positive Non-Past
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Pos Bantawa Positive Past
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Pst Bantawa Past (positive + negative)
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Neg Bantawa Negative Past
Bap/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Bantawa Positive Past
Bck/Paradigms/to X Bunuba Bunuba intransitive and transitive agreement.
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/H/Npst Bahing Older Bahing Non-Past
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/H/Npst/S Bahing Older Bahing Non-Past (with verb stems)
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/H/Pst Bahing Older Bahing Past
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/H/Pst/S Bahing Older Bahing Past (with verb stem)
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/M/Npst Bahing Newer Bahing Non-Past
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/M/Npst/S Bahing Newer Bahing Non-Past (with verb stems)
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/M/Pst Bahing Newer Bahing Past
Bhj/Paradigms/to all/M/Pst/S Bahing Newer Bahing Past (with verb stems)
Blc/Paradigms/to X Bella Coola Intransitive and transitive paradigms of Bella Coola taken from Newman (1969).
Byw/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Pos Belhare Non-Past paradigms
Byw/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Belhare Past paradigms
Ckt/Paradigms/to X Chuckchi The intransitive and transitive indicative paradigms for Chuckchi verbs taken from Boas (1922).
Ctn/Paradigms/to meet/Npst/Neg Chintang Intransitive and transitive negative Non-Past forms.
Ctn/Paradigms/to meet/Npst/Pos Chintang Intransitive and transitive positive Non-Past forms.
Ctn/Paradigms/to meet/Pst/Neg Chintang Intransitive and transitive negative Past forms.
Ctn/Paradigms/to meet/Pst/Pos Chintang Intransitive and transitive positive Past forms.
Dry/Paradigms/to all/Npst Darai A non-past intransitive and transitive paradigm of Darai taken from Paudyal (2008)
Dus/Paradigms/to all/Npst Dumi Intransitive and transitive Non-Past forms.
Dus/Paradigms/to all/Pst Dumi Intransitive and transitive Past forms.
Emg/Paradigms/to all/tenseless Mewahang Intransitive and transitive paradigms.
Gge/Paradigms/to X Gurrgoni Intransitve + Transitive from Green (1995) 'A grammar of Gurr Goni'.
Hix/Paradigms/to X Hixkaryana Hixkaryana intransitive and transitive agreement from Derbyshire (1985).
Jee/Paradigms/to all/A/Variant1 Jero Āmbote Variant 1
Jee/Paradigms/to all/A/Variant2 Jero Āmbote Variant 2
Jee/Paradigms/to all/M Jero Mohantāre paradigms
Jqr/Paradigms/to X Jaqaru Jaqaru intransitive and transitive agreement from Gordon (1986).
Jum/Paradigms/to X Jumjum Intransitive & Transitive from Anderson (p.c., 2004)
Jya/Paradigms/to X Japhug
Kal/Paradigms/to X Greenlandic Intransitive and transitive paradigms taken from Fortescue
Ket/Paradigms/to X Ket The paradigms for Ket verbs taken from Werner (1997)
Kkt/Paradigms/to X/Npst Kohi Kohi intransitive and transitive non-past paradigms.
Kkt/Paradigms/to X/Pst Kohi Intransitive and Transitive Past paradigms.
Kle/Paradigms/to all/Npst Kulung Intransitive and Transitive Non-Past paradigms.
Kle/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Kulung Positive intransitive and transitive Past paradigms.
Kun/Paradigms/to X/Prefixing Kunama The prefixing paradigms of Kunama - intransitive and transitive taken from Bender (1996).
Kyh/Paradigms/to X Karuk The blank verbal affix paradigm of Karuk, following Macaulay (1992,2000)
Kyh/Paradigms/to X/NO Karuk The blank negative order verbal affix paradigm of Karuk, following Macaulay (1992,2000)
Kyh/Paradigms/to X/OO Karuk The blank optative (imperative) order verbal affix paradigm of Karuk, following Macaulay (1992,2000)
Kyh/Paradigms/to X/PO Karuk The blank positive order verbal affix paradigm of Karuk, following Macaulay (1992,2000)
Lif/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Neg Limbu Intransitive and transitive non-past negative paradigms.
Lif/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Pos Limbu Intransitive and transitive non-past positive paradigms.
Lif/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Neg Limbu Intransitive and transitive past negative paradigms.
Lif/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Limbu Intransitive and transitive past positive paradigms.
Lkt/Paradigms/to X Lakhota Intransitive and Transitive affix paradigms, taken from Rood&Taylor (2005).
Lrr/Paradigms/to all/Npst Lohorung Intransitive and transitive non-past paradigms.
Lrr/Paradigms/to all/Pst Lohorung Intransitive and transitive positive past paradigms.
Mai/Paradigms/to X Maithili Intransitive and transitive paradigm, taken from Yadav (1995)
Mph/Paradigms/to X Maung The present paradigm from Capell and Hinch (1970)
Mrc/Paradigms/to X Maricopa Gordon (1986)
Myv/Paradigms/to see/Npst Mordvin Indefinite and definite paradigms in non-past taken from Zaicz (1988) and Abondolo (1982)
Njb/Paradigms/to X Nocte Data from Watters (2002), based on fieldnotes from Weidert.
Ono/Paradigms/to X Onondaga Unsegmented paradigms for Onondaga intransitive and transitive verbs taken from Barrie (2005).
Pot/Paradigms/to all/IO/animate Potawatomi The independent order paradigms for verbs with animated referents taken from Anderson (1992).
Pum/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Pos Puma Non-Past positive forms.
Pum/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Puma Past positive forms.
Quy/Paradigms/to X Quechua (Ayacucho) Intransitive and Transitive taken from Kusters:2003.
Quy/Paradigms/to X/Alt Quechua (Ayacucho) An alternative segmentation for the affix paradigm.
Quy/Paradigms/to X/L Quechua (Ayacucho) Intransitive and Transitive taken from Lakämper 1998 (with orthography given in ??) with an alternative segmentation.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Npst/NW Camling The Non-past paradigms of the North-West dialect.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Npst/SE Camling The Non-past paradigms of the South-East dialect.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Npst/U Camling The Non-past paradigms of the Udaypur dialect.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Pst/NW Camling The past paradigms of the North-West dialect.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Pst/SE Camling The past paradigms of the South-East dialect.
Rab/Paradigms/to all/Pst/U Camling The past paradigms of the Udaypur dialect.
Rey/Paradigms/to X Reyesano Pronominal affix paradigm compiled from Guillaume (2009)
Sac/Paradigms/to X/IO/animate Fox The independent order paradigms for verbs with animated referents taken from Bloomfield (1929).
Saj/Paradigms/to X/G Sahu Sahu agreement of the Gamkonora dialect
Saj/Paradigms/to X/P Sahu Sahu agreement of the Pa'disua dialect
Sis/Paradigms/to X Siuslawan Siuslawan (in)transitive agreement without tense or aspect marking from Frachtenberg (1922).
Squ/Paradigms/to X Squamish Kuipers (1965)
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/A/Npst/A1 Thulung Allen (1975): Non-Past Alternative 1
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/A/Npst/A2 Thulung Allen (1975): Non-Past Alternative 2
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/A/Pst/A1 Thulung Allen (1975): Past Alternative 1
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/A/Pst/A2 Thulung Allen (1975): Past Alternative 2
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/L/Npst/A1 Thulung Lahaussois (2002): Non-Past Alternative 1
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/L/Npst/A2 Thulung Lahaussois (2002): Non-Past Alternative 2
Tdh/Paradigms/to all/L/Pst Thulung Lahaussois (2002): Past
Tee/Paradigms/to X Huehuetla Tepehuan Intransitive and Transitive affix paradigms, taken from Troiani (2004).
Thf/Paradigms/to X Thangmi The intransitive and transitive paradigms taken from Literature:Turin:2005
Tku/Paradigms/to X Necaxa Totanac The intransitive and transitive paradigm (perf, for class 1 stems), taken from Beck (2003)
Tpt/Paradigms/to X Tlachichilco Tepehuan The intransitive (perfective) and transitive paradigm from Watters (1988)
Tuv/Paradigms/to X Turkana Intransitive and transitive paradigms from Dimmendahl (1983)
Ung/Paradigms/to X Ngarinyin Rumsey (1978)
Vay/Paradigms/to get up/Npst Hayu Thes non-past intransitive and transitive paradigms of the Hayu verb bUk - 'to get up', based on Michailovsky (1974).
Vay/Paradigms/to get up/Pst Hayu Thes past intransitive and transitive paradigms of the Hayu verb bUk - 'to get up', based on Michailovsky (1974).
Wme/Paradigms/to all/A Wambule Intransitive and transitive forms.
Wrr/Paradigms/to X Wardaman Merlan (1994)
Ybh/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Aff Yakkha Intransitive and transitive affirmative Non-Past forms.
Ybh/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Neg Yakkha Intransitive and transitive negative Non-Past forms.
Ybh/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Aff Yakkha Intransitive and transitive affirmative Past forms.
Ybh/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Neg Yakkha Intransitive and transitive negative Past forms.
Ybi/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Neg Yamphu Intransitive and transitive negative Non-Past forms.
Ybi/Paradigms/to all/Npst/Pos Yamphu Intransitive and transitive positive Non-Past forms.
Ybi/Paradigms/to all/Pst/Pos Yamphu Intransitive and transitive positive Non-Past forms.
Yee/Paradigms/to X/Pos Yimas The segmented affirmative remote past paradigms for Yimas verbs taken from Foley (1991)
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox