Aph/Paradigms/to beat/Npst

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The nonpast paradigm for the transitive verb "to beat".
Kind: Kiranti/Trans Stem: lem Features: -past Source: Ebert:1997 Status: checked


1s 1de 1pe 1di 1pi 2s 2d 2p 3s 3d 3p
1s lemlemlemnananaʔatt lemlemlemnananaʔattcicici/1 lemlemlemnananaʔattninini lemslemlemuuu/2ŋŋngtuŋtt lemslemlemuuu/2ŋŋngciŋcici/2ciŋtt lemslemlemuuu/2ŋŋngciŋcici/2ciŋtt
1de lemlemlemnananaʔatt lemlemlemnananaʔattcicici/1 lemlemlemnananaʔattninini lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cuttŋaŋanga lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cuttŋaŋanga lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cuttŋaŋanga
1pe lemlemlemnananaʔatt lemlemlemnananaʔattcicici/1 lemlemlemnananaʔattninini lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2tumttmaŋanga lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimttmaŋanga lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimttmaŋanga
1di lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt
1pi lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2tumtt lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimtt lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimtt
2s aaa/1lemlemlemmaŋangaʔatt aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemslemlemiii/1tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2tutt aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt
2d aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemslemlemiii/1tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt aaa/1lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt aaa/1lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt
2p aaa/1lemslemlemiii/2tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemslemlemiii/2tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2tumtt aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimtt aaa/1lemslemlemuuu/2mmm/2cimcici/2cimtt
3s lemlemlemŋaŋangaʔatt lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga lemslemlemiii/1tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt aaa/1lemlemlemyukyukyuk mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemyukyukyuk mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt mmm/1aaa/1lemslemlemiii/2titt lemslemlemuuu/2tutt lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt
3d lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga lemslemlemiii/1tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemyukyukyuk mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt mmm/1aaa/1lemslemlemiii/2titt lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt lemlemlemccici/1uuu/2cutt
3p ouu/1lemlemlemŋaŋangaʔatt ouu/1lemlemlemcicici/1cittŋaŋanga ouu/1lemslemlemiii/1tittŋaŋanga aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt aaa/1lemlemlemyukyukyuk mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemyukyukyuk mmm/1aaa/1lemlemlemcicici/1citt mmm/1aaa/1lemslemlemiii/2titt ouu/1lemslemlemuuu/2tutt ouu/1lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt ouu/1lemslemlemuuu/2cicici/2citt

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox