Bap/Paradigms/to take/Npst/Neg

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The negative non-past paradigm of the transitive verb kʰatma 'to take'
Kind: Kiranti/Trans Stem: khat Features: -past,+neg Source: Status: checked


1s 1de 1pe 1di 1pi 2s 2d 2p 3s 3d 3p
1s ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnncincici/1 ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1minnninninnin ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋng ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋngcɨŋcici/2 ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋngcɨŋcici/2
1de ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnnkakaka ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2kakaka ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2kakaka
1pe ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninininnn ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnnkakaka ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnncɨncici/2kakaka ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnncɨncici/2kakaka
1di ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnn ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2 ɨɨi/2kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2
1pi ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnn ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnncincici/2 ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatimmminnncincici/2
2s tikʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋng tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnn tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnncincici/2 tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnncincici/2
2d tikʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋngcɨŋcici/1 tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnncincici/1 tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnncincici/1ananan tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnncincici/1ananan
2p tikʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋngnnnɨŋninnin tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnininimininmininminin tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2minnninninnin tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnnninnminninnincincici/2 tikʰatkʰatkhatnanana/2nnnninnminninnincincici/2
3s ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋng nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnnkakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatiminininnnkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnn mi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnncincici/1 nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1minnninninnin ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatuuunnn ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatuuunnncincici/2 ɨɨi/2kʰattkʰatkhatuuunnncincici/2
3d ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋngcɨŋcici/1 nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnnkakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatiminininnnkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnn mi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnncincici/1 nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1minnninninnin ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnn ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2 ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuunnncincici/2
3p nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnnnɨŋŋng nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnnkakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatiminininnnkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1nnn mi/2kʰatkʰatkhatninnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnn nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1nnncincici/1 nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1minnninninnin nii/2kʰatkʰatkhatuuunnn nii/2kʰattkʰatkhatuuunnncincici/2 nii/2kʰattkʰatkhatuuunnncincici/2

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox