Bap/Paradigms/to take/Npst/Pos

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The affirmative non-past paradigm of the transitive verb kʰatma 'to take'
Kind: Kiranti/Trans Stem: khat Features: -past,-neg Source: Status: checked


1s 1de 1pe 1di 1pi 2s 2d 2p 3s 3d 3p
1s kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1 kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1cicici/1 kʰatkʰatkhatnanana/1ninninnin kʰattkʰatkhatuuuŋŋng kʰattkʰatkhatuuuŋŋngcɨŋcici/2 kʰattkʰatkhatuuuŋŋngcɨŋcici/2
1de kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuuʔakaka kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2ʔakaka kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2ʔakaka
1pe kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰatkʰatkhatninini kʰattkʰatkhatuuummmkakaka kʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcɨmcici/2kakaka kʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcɨmcici/2kakaka
1di kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuu kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2 kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2
1pi kʰattkʰatkhatuuummm kʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcɨmcici/2 kʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcɨmcici/2
2s tikʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋanga tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰattkʰatkhatuuu tikʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2 tikʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2
2d tikʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋŋangacɨŋcici/1 tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuu tikʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2 tikʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2
2p tikʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋŋanganɨŋninnin tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰatkʰatkhatninini tikʰattkʰatkhatuuummm tikʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcɨmcici/2 tikʰattkʰatkhatuuummmcumcici/2
3s ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋanga nii/1kʰattkʰatkhataaa/2cicici/1ʔakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatinininkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 mi/2kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatininin kʰattkʰatkhatuuu kʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2 kʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2
3d ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋŋangacɨŋcici/1 nii/1kʰattkʰatkhataaa/2cicici/1ʔakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatinininkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 mi/2kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatininin ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuu ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2 ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhatccici/1uuucicici/2
3p nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatŋaŋanga nii/1kʰattkʰatkhataaa/2cicici/1ʔakaka nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatinininkakaka nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 mi/2kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhat nii/1kʰatkʰatkhatcicici/1 nii/1kʰattkʰatkhatininin ɨɨi/1kʰatkʰatkhat mi/1kʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2 mi/1kʰattkʰatkhatuuucicici/2

Alternatives

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox