Bhj/Paradigms/to give/T/Npst/M

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

This is the transitive non-past paradigm of the stem gi- 'to give'.
Kind: Kiranti/Trans Stem: gi Features: -past Source: Michailovsky:1975 Status: checked
Affixes in parentheses are optional.


1s 1de 1pe 1di 1pi 2s 2d 2p 3s 3d 3p
1s gigiginanana gigiginananasisisi gigiginanananinini gigigiŋaŋanga gigigiŋaŋangasisisi gigigiŋaŋangamimimi
1de gigigisususu gigigisususu gigigisususu gigigisususu gigigisusususisisi gigigisususumimimi
1pe gigigikakaka gigigikakaka gigigikakaka gigigikakaka gigigikakakasisisi gigigikakaka(mimimi)
1di gigigisasasa gigigisasasasisisi gigigisasasamimimi
1pi gigigiyayaya gigigiyayayasisisi gigigiyayaya(mimimi)
2s gigigijiii/1 gigigisisisi gigigikikiki gigigijiii/1 gigigijiii/1sisisi gigigijiii/1mimimi
2d gigigijiii/1sisisi gigigisisisi gigigikikiki gigigisisisi gigigisisisi(sisisi) gigigisisisimimimi
2p gigigijiii/1ninini gigigisisisikikikininini gigigikikiki gigigininini gigigininini(sisisi) gigigininini(mimimi)
3s gigigijiii/1 gigigisisisi gigigikikiki gigigisososo gigigisososo gigigijeee gigigisisisi gigigininini gigigiwaaa gigigiwaaasisisi gigigiwaaamimimi
3d gigigijiii/1sisisi gigigisisisi gigigikikiki gigigisososo gigigisososo gigigijeeesisisi gigigisisisi gigigininini gigigisesese gigigisesese gigigisesese
3p gigigijiii/1mimimi gigigisisisi gigigikikiki gigigisososo gigigisososo gigigijeeemimimi gigigisisisi(mimimi) gigigininini(mimimi) gigigimememe gigigimememe gigigimememe

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox