Byw/Paradigms/to come/Npst

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The nonpast paradigm for the intransitive verb tama 'to come'.
Kind: Kiranti/Intrans Stem: tai Features: -past Source: Bickel:2004a Status: checked


1s taitaitaiʔttŋaŋanga
1de taitaitaiøttchichichiŋaŋanga
1pe taitaitaitttiii/2ŋaŋanga
1di taitaitaiøttchichichi
1pi taitaitaitttiii/2
2s taitaitaiøttkakaka/2
2d taitaitaiøttchichichigakaka/2
2p taitaitaitttiii/2gakaka/2
3s tataitaiyutt
3d nNn/1taitaitaiøttchichichi
3p nNn/1tataitaiyutt

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox