Byw/Paradigms/to go/Pst/Neg

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The negative past paradigm for the intransitive verb khatma 'to go'.
Kind: Kiranti/Intrans Stem: khai Features: +past,+neg Source: Bickel:2003 Status: checked


1s ŋNn/2khatkhaikhaiatattattnininiŋŋanga
1de ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattchichichinnininaŋanga
1pe ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiattattattiii/2nnininaŋanga
1di ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattchichichinnini
1pi ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiattattattiii/2nnini
2s ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattnininigakaka/2
2d ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattchichichinninigakaka/2
2p ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiattattattiii/2nninigakaka/2
3s ŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattninini
3d mimimiŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattchichichinnini
3p mimimiŋNn/2khatdkhaikhaiatattattninini

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox