Ket/Paradigms/to X

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The paradigms for Ket verbs taken from Werner (1997)


Intransitive Transitive
1s dididiΣΣstem
1p dididiΣΣstem
2s kukukuΣΣstem
2p kukukuΣΣstem
3s.m dududuΣΣstem
3s.f daΣΣstem
3s.n
3p.m dududuΣΣstem
3p.f
3p.n


1s 1p 2s 2p 3s.m 3s.f 3s.n 3p.m 3p.f 3p.n
1s dididiɣuɣuyuΣΣstem dididiɣaŋɣaŋyanΣΣstem dididiɣɣyaaaΣΣstem diːdidiΣΣstem ddidiangaaaΣΣstem
1p dididiɣuɣuyuΣΣstemininin dididiɣaŋɣaŋyanΣΣstemininin dididiɣɣyaaaΣΣstemininin diːdidiΣΣstemininin ddidiangaaaΣΣstemininin
2s kukukuriririΣΣstem kukukudaŋdaŋdangΣΣstem kukukuɣɣyaaaΣΣstem kuːkukuΣΣstem kkukuangaaaΣΣstem
2p kukukuriririΣΣstemininin kukukudaŋdaŋdangΣΣstemininin kukukuɣɣyaaaΣΣstemininin kuːkukuΣΣstemininin kkukuangaaaΣΣstemininin
3s.m dududuriririΣΣstem dudududaŋdaŋdangΣΣstem dududuɣuɣuyuΣΣstem dududuɣaŋɣaŋyanΣΣstem dududuɣɣyaaaΣΣstem duːduduΣΣstem dduduangaaaΣΣstem
3s.f dariririΣΣstem daraŋdaŋdangΣΣstem dududuɣuɣuyuΣΣstem dududuɣaŋɣaŋyanΣΣstem dududuɣɣyaaaΣΣstem duːduduΣΣstem dadaangaaaΣΣstem
3s.n
3p.m dududuriririΣΣstemininin dudududaŋdaŋdangΣΣstemininin dududuɣuɣuyuΣΣstemininin dududuɣaŋɣaŋyanΣΣstemininin dududuɣɣyaaaΣΣstemininin duːduduΣΣstemininin dduduangaaaΣΣstemininin
3p.f
3p.n


HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox