Kyh/Paradigms/to X/PO

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

The blank positive order verbal affix paradigm of Karuk, following Macaulay (1992,2000)


Intransitive Transitive
1s nininiΣΣstem
1p nununuΣΣstem
2s ʔiʔiiΣΣstem
2p kukukuΣΣstem
3s ʔuʔuuΣΣstem
3p kunkunkunΣΣstem


1s 1p 2s 2p 3s 3p
1s nununuΣΣstem kiikkiikkiik/1ΣΣstemapapap/1 nininiΣΣstem nininiΣΣstem
1p nununuΣΣstem kiikkiikkiik/1ΣΣstemapapap/1 nununuΣΣstem nununuΣΣstem
2s nanana/1ΣΣstem kinkinkin/1ΣΣstem ʔiʔiiΣΣstem ʔiʔiiΣΣstem
2p kakakananana/1ΣΣstem kinkinkin/1ΣΣstem kukukuΣΣstem kukukuΣΣstem
3s nanana/1ΣΣstem kinkinkin/1ΣΣstem ʔiʔiiΣΣstemapapap/1 kiikkiikkiik/1ΣΣstemapapap/1 ʔuʔuuΣΣstem ʔuʔuuΣΣstem
3p kakakananana/1ΣΣstem kinkinkin/1ΣΣstem ʔiʔiiΣΣstemapapap/1 kiikkiikkiik/1ΣΣstemapapap/1 kunkunkunΣΣstem kinkinkin/2ΣΣstem


HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox