Lkt/Paradigms/to X

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

Intransitive and Transitive affix paradigms, taken from Rood&Taylor (2005).


Intransitive Transitive
1s wawawaΣΣstem
1p uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi
1di uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstem
2s yayayaΣΣstem
2p yayayaΣΣstempipipi
3s ΣΣstem
3p ΣΣstempipipi


1s 1p 1di 2s 2p 3s 3p
1s c'ic'iciΣΣstem c'ic'iciΣΣstempipipi wawawaΣΣstem wic'awic'awicawawawaΣΣstem
1p uŋkuŋkungknininiΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungknininiΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi wic'awic'awicauŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi
1di uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstem wic'awic'awicauŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi
2s mamamayayayaΣΣstem uŋkuŋkungkyayayaΣΣstempipipi yayayaΣΣstem wic'awic'awicayayayaΣΣstem
2p mamamayayayaΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungkyayayaΣΣstempipipi yayayaΣΣstempipipi wic'awic'awicayayayaΣΣstempipipi
3s mamamaΣΣstem uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi nininiΣΣstem nininiΣΣstempipipi ΣΣstem wic'awic'awicaΣΣstem
3p mamamaΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi uŋkuŋkungkΣΣstempipipi nininiΣΣstempipipi nininiΣΣstempipipi ΣΣstempipipi wic'awic'awicaΣΣstempipipi


HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox