Lrr/Paradigms/to go/Pst/Neg

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

This is the negative past paradigm of the intransitive verb lamdhumma (-lamdhums-, -lamdhum-) "to go".
Kind: Kiranti/Intrans Stem: lamdhum Features: +past,+neg Source: Status: checked


1s mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumŋaŋanga
1de mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumcicici/1gakaka
1pe mamamalamdhumslamdhumlamdhumiiiŋŋngkakaka
1di mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumcicici/1
1pi mamamalamdhumslamdhumlamdhumiii
2s mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumnanana
2d mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumcicici/1nanana
2p mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumninini/1
3s mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhum
3d mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhumcicici/1
3p mamamalamdhumlamdhumlamdhummimimi

HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox