Tee/Paradigms/to X

From ProAlKi

Jump to: navigation, search

Intransitive and Transitive affix paradigms, taken from Troiani (2004).


Intransitive Transitive
1s kkkΣΣstem
1pe kkkΣΣstemwww
1pi ΣΣstemwww
2s ΣΣstemttt
2p ΣΣstemtittittit
3s ΣΣstem
3p ΣΣstemquququ


1s 1pe 1pi 2s 2p 3s 3p
1s kkkΣΣstemnnn kkkkakakaΣΣstemnnn kkkΣΣstem kkkkakakaΣΣstem
1pe kkkkakakaΣΣstemnnn kkkkakakaΣΣstemnnn kkkΣΣstemwww kkkkakakaΣΣstemwww
1pi ΣΣstemwww kakakaΣΣstemwww
2s kikikiΣΣstemttt kikikikakakaΣΣstemttt kakakaΣΣstemttt ΣΣstemttt kakakaΣΣstemttt
2p kikikiΣΣstemtittittit kikikikakakaΣΣstemtittittit ΣΣstemtittittit kakakaΣΣstemtittittit
3s kikikiΣΣstem kikikikakakaΣΣstemnnn ΣΣstemnnn kakakaΣΣstemnnn ΣΣstem kakakaΣΣstem
3p kikikiΣΣstemquququ kikikikakakaΣΣstemquququnnn ΣΣstemquququnnn kakakaΣΣstemquququnnn ΣΣstemquququ kakakaΣΣstemquququ


HelpMinimiseRefresh Color Switcher v0.9rc1 Beta

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Help
Templates
Toolbox